Julia Cortez

Born Today
Home/Julia Cortez
Julia Cortez
Julia Cortez
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1956
Birth Name:
Juliet Perez
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Creative Management & Finance (1989-present)
Provided her own cat suit costume complete with the strategically placed zipper for her role in The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (1994). The costume featured in the scene in the bar after the 'Shake Your Groove Thing' number.
Is of Filipino-Australian descent.
Graduated With High Honours in BSBA, Business Admin.
Top Mortgage Sales Performer 1999, Nurpes Pty.Ltd.
Celebs News
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Born in 1956
Paige O'Hara
Paige O'Hara
May 10, 1956
Val Valentino
Val Valentino
June 14, 1956
Joe Penny
Joe Penny
June 24, 1956