Julienne Marie

Born Today
Home/Julienne Marie
Julienne Marie
Julienne Marie
Worked like:
Born:
March 21, 1933
Birth Name:
Julienne Marie Hendricks
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Married to James Earl Jones before she married New York PR man John Scanlon, who remained her husband until his death at 66 in 2001.
Was twice nominated for Broadway's Tony Award as Best Supporting or Featured Actress (Musical): in 1959, for "Whoop-Up," and in 1964, for "Foxy."
Appeared on Broadway and off-Broadway.
Filmography
Celebs News
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Clint Eastwood walked past Jon Voight without shaking hands
  Hollywood legendary actor Clint Eastwood was found supporting either Mayweather or Pacquiao for the biggest boxing match in Las Vegas as he was seen walking into the MGM Grand. The popular actor and director Clint Eastwood walked past... Read More
Scott Eastwood will be seen in Suicide Squad
  Scott Eastwood was born Scott Clinton Reeves. He is an American model and actor and is the youngest son of Clint Eastwood. If reports are to be believed, Scott did not take up his father’s name in the... Read More
Born in 1933
Lee Radziwill
Lee Radziwill
March 03, 1933
Julienne Marie
Julienne Marie
March 21, 1933
May Britt
May Britt
March 22, 1933