June Blair

Born Today
Home/June Blair
June Blair
June Blair
Worked like:
Born:
October 30, 1933
Birth Name:
Margaret June Blair
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Married David Nelson at Forest Lawn Cemetery's Church of the Hills; his brother Ricky Nelson was the best man.
Mother, with David Nelson, of sons Daniel Blair Nelson (born on August 20, 1962) and James Eric Nelson (born on June 8, 1966).
Ex-daughter-in-law of Ozzie Nelson and Harriet Hilliard.
Engaged to Nino Tempo in 1957. She was the inspiration for his song, "Looney over Juney". Broke off the engagement in 1958.
Playboy Playmate of the Month January 1957
Celebs News
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Born in 1933
Julienne Marie
Julienne Marie
March 21, 1933
May Britt
May Britt
March 22, 1933
Antony Ponzini
Antony Ponzini
June 01, 1933
Popular Celebrities
Animated Question Signs black circle red question mark Clip-art holy family catholic church