June Wilkinson

Born Today
Home/June Wilkinson
June Wilkinson
June Wilkinson
Worked like:
Born:
March 27, 1940
Nickname:
The Bosom
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In 1997, in her late 50's, June came back to Playboy for another nude shoot in "The Best of Glamour Girls: Then and Now". In 1999 when Playboy published its list of the "100 Sexiest Stars of the Century," June came in at No. 30.
Playboy featured her in a 1958 photo spread.
Dated Elvis Presley a couple of times while he was filming King Creole (1958).
In her private life she has always been modest and chaste. She never indulged in the drug and alcohol life style that surrounded her in the business, which may have contributed to her being ageless. She is also kind and considerate, especially to those facing misfortune. She also was friends with Henry Kissinger when he was Secretary of State.
Profiled in Steve Sullivan's book about "Golden Era" pinups, entitled "Va Va Voom".
Personal Quotes
Sex doesn't have to stop when you reach sixty. If you're worried about performance, remember: Doing it one time well is a lot better than doing it fourteen times badly.
Share this
The best exercise is the exercise that you will do on a regular basis. And it doesn't matter what it is, if it's walking, swimming, playing tennis, or lifting weights. Whatever you enjoy doing and can get yourself to do on a regular basis is the right exercise. ... The main thing is to feel good, because if you feel good, you look good and live longer. ... Life is so fabulous. A little effort is all it takes.
Share this
Breasts are like fingerprints...no two are alike.
Share this
Celebs News
Samuel L. Jackson will be seen as President Obama in Big Game
  The American actor Samuel L. Jackson is all set to portray as the U.S. President in his upcoming movie Big Game. However, the actor did not consider taking help from the President Barack Obama. Big Game is a... Read More
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
Date | 2015-06-01 08:10:20
  The beautiful Hollywood glam face Carey Mulligan is famous for her feature film debut in ‘Pride and Prejudice’, as Kitty Bennet in the year 2005. She got critical acclaim for her good performance in ‘The Seagull’. Even for... Read More
Born in 1940
Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee
November 27, 1940
John Alderton
John Alderton
November 27, 1940
Oja Kodar
Oja Kodar
November 30, 1940