Juno Temple

Born Today
Home/Juno Temple

Juno Temple photos

Juno Temple
Juno Temple
Worked like:
Born:
July 21, 1989
Birth Name:
Juno Violet Temple
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Whilst studying at Bedales boarding school, she asked her St. Trinian's (2007) co-star Rupert Everett to help her with her drama homework, but she only scored a C-minus.
Considered for the role of Luna Lovegood on Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007), but the role went to Evanna Lynch.
From when she was really young, her parents used to take her to the Glastonbury music festival every year.
Personal Quotes
[re dad Julien Temple's horticultural skills] I was obsessed with 'Alice in Wonderland' and he made this giant garden hedge for me, which is short at one end and grows taller, so when I used to run up and down it, I'd feel like I was growing and shrinking.
Share this
Celebs News
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Amber Heard and husband Johnny Depp’s marriage going the wrong way
  American actress and model Amber Heard recently got married to the famous Pirate of the Caribbean actor Johnny Depp in a secret ceremony in the month of February. The couple met on the sets of Rum Diaries and... Read More
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
Date | 2015-05-06 00:27:05
Adam Richard Sandler has been popularly known as American actor, comedian, screenwriter, entrepreneur, film producer and musician. Many of his featured films brought him billion dollars along with fame. He is known the most for comedic roles in... Read More
Born in 1989
Juno Temple
Juno Temple
July 21, 1989
Alexis Knapp
Alexis Knapp
July 31, 1989
Jessica Nigri
Jessica Nigri
August 05, 1989