Jyothika

Born Today
Home/Jyothika
Jyothika
Jyothika
Worked like:
Born:
October 18, 1978
Birth Name:
Jyotika Sadana
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Half-sister of Nagma.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 28, a daughter Diya Sivakumar on August 10, 2007. Child's father is her husband, Suriya.
Daughter of producer Chander Sadanah.
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 31, a son Dev Sivakimar on June 7, 2010. Child's father is her husband, Suriya.
Celebs News
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Born in 1978
Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Vitaliy Gogunskiy
Vitaliy Gogunskiy
July 14, 1978
Irina Leonova
Irina Leonova
July 23, 1978
Popular Celebrities