K.D. Aubert

Born Today
Home/K.D. Aubert

K.D. Aubert photos

K.D. Aubert
K.D. Aubert
Worked like:
Born:
December 06, 1978
Birth Name:
Karen Denise Aubert
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Born in Louisiana but raised in California
As a child, she was a tomboy
She is of Creole descent, and she co-hosted MTV show "Kidnapped" before making her big-screen debut in The Scorpion King (2002).
In 2007 she was named to the top 10 most beautiful Victoria's Secret models of all time. She was ranked 4th, ahead of Tyra Banks and 'Heidi Klum'.
Has modeled for Escada, Noxzema, AT&T, Wilson's Leather, Victoria's Secret, and Fredrick's of Hollywood
Celebs News
John Travolta, stop touching people!
John Travolta, stop touching people!
Date | 2015-06-01 09:57:35
The 87th Academy Awards 2015 ceremony delighted the audience with several funny moments. In one of such moments, John Travolta distinguished himself.The news quickly went round of the world. All spectators could see the moment when John Travolta... Read More
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Date | 2015-06-01 09:52:22
  Jane Seymour, 64 looked radiant at the AOL Build Speaker Series in NYC. The Veteran actress got her big break in the Bond movie as Bond girl in 1973’s Live and Let Die is a true legend. She... Read More
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Born in 1978
Jessica Kresa
Jessica Kresa
June 06, 1978
Nadia-Leigh Nascimento
Nadia-Leigh Nascimento
June 06, 1978
Shillpi Sharma
Shillpi Sharma
June 10, 1978