K.T. McFarland

Born Today
Home/K.T. McFarland
K.T. McFarland
K.T. McFarland
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1950
Birth Name:
Kathleen Troia
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Graduate of George Washington University.
White House aide during Presidents Richard Nixon's and Gerald Ford's administrations.
Her older daughter, Fiona McFarland, is a graduate of Annapolis, the U.S. Naval Academy, and is now a Navy Lt., j.g.; and her other daughter, 20, is attending St. Andrews University in Scotland studying counter-terrorism [April 2011].
Hostess of "DefCon 3" on FoxNews.com.
Member of the Foundation for Defense of Democracies.
Celebs News
Michael Douglas says his relationship with his wife Catherine Zeta-Jones gets even stronger
  Michael Douglas proudly claims that his marriage with his wife, actress Catherine Zeta-Jones has even turned out to be stronger down the year.Michael Douglas, who is an Oscars presenter and actor and husband of actress Catherine Zeta-Jones, arrived... Read More
Christian Bale states that under every possible way, he never meant to hurt George Clooney
  Christian Bale in a current interview held by the Wall Street Journal stated that George Clooney’s likes need to have a firm seat and to turn off whine switch that is in their system, as he is tired... Read More
Padma Lakshmi never expected that her bikini Shot would turn up being Viral
  Padma Lakshmi last week had posted a picture where she was caught running on the beach clad in a bikini which had quite an interesting caption, never expected that it would ever go viral. In Miami, at the... Read More
Born in 1950
Patrice Donnelly
Patrice Donnelly
April 30, 1950
Jenny Lee Arness
Jenny Lee Arness
May 23, 1950
Sally Geeson
Sally Geeson
June 23, 1950
Popular Celebrities