Kajal Agarwal

Born Today
Home/Kajal Agarwal

Kajal Agarwal photos

Kajal Agarwal
Kajal Agarwal
Worked like:
Born:
June 19, 1985
Nickname:
Kajju
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her first major film in Tamil was "Pazhani" with actor Bharat, but her major breakthrough in the Tamil industry was through Mattran with Surya and Thuppakki with Vijay.
She is the brand ambassador for Celebrity Cricket League.
Filmography
Celebs News
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Javier Bardem part of Pirates of the Caribbean 5 crew
  Spanish Actor Javier Bardem is a part of the Pirates of the Caribbean 5: Dead Men Tell No Tales. The shooting is on at the Gold Coast but Bardem stolen some moments away from the shoot and attended... Read More
Evangeline Lilly shares about her last day ‘The Hobbit’ experience
  We managed to get hold of a transcript where an interview was being conducted of the famous actress Evangeline Lilly and it as her last day as Tauriel on the sets of The Hobbit. When asked about the... Read More
Born in 1985
Kendra Wilkinson
Kendra Wilkinson
June 12, 1985
Max Spielberg
Max Spielberg
June 13, 1985
Kajal Agarwal
Kajal Agarwal
June 19, 1985
Popular Celebrities