Karen David

Born Today
Home/Karen David
Karen David
Karen David
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Karen Shenaz David
Nickname:
Shenu
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her father is from Madras and her mother is half Chinese.
Has an older sister, Tracy.
Has sang a song titled "Shilong Shilong" which is the name of the place she was born.
Was born near the foothills of the Himalayas in a place called Shillong, Meghalaya. The Khasi tribe is one of the few matriarchal societies remaining in the world.
Celebs News
Colin Firth starrer Kingsman: The Secret Service crosses $400 million
  Colin Firth starring film of Matthew Vaughn’s Kingsman: The Secret Service has made a whopping $400 million worldwide. The movie stylishly kicked in over the four day Valentine’s Day and Presidents Day weekend in February. The movie fared... Read More
Jessica Alba came up as an entrepreneur to teach business students
  Jessica Alba, the famous Hollywood actress, has added yet another feather in her cap by launching her own company along with partners Christopher Gavigan and Brian Lee in 2012. The Sin City and the Fantastic Four star had... Read More
Scarlett Johansson’s evolution as an actress over the years
  American world-known actress, model, and singer Scarlett Johansson, born on November 22, 1984 made her debut in the movie North in 1994. Since the actress did not have to turn back. She was nominated for Independent Spirit Award... Read More