Karen Mok

Born Today
Home/Karen Mok
Karen Mok
Karen Mok
Born:
June 02, 1970
Birth Name:
Karen Joy Morris
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Supplied the voice of Princess Kida for the Cantonese dub of Disney's "Atlantis" (2001).
Asian lead lady in Broadway Production "Rent", in Hong Kong. [November 2005]
Attended United World College in Trieste, Italy, for two years studying Italian literature.
Speaks English, Cantonese, Mandarin, Italian, Japanese
Records in Cantonese and Mandarin, and raps.
Filmography
Celebs News
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
Date | 2015-05-06 05:21:37
The Rocky as well as Rambo, Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone, needs no particular introduction for his identity. Rocky was the milestone in Stallone’s life which brought him two nominations for ‘Best Original Screenplay’ and ‘Best Actor’ and he is... Read More
Born in 1970
Mahnoor Baloch
Mahnoor Baloch
July 14, 1970
Antonia Kidman
Antonia Kidman
July 14, 1970
Jonathan Zaccaï
Jonathan Zaccaï
July 22, 1970
Popular Celebrities