Karisma Kapoor

Born Today
Home/Karisma Kapoor

Karisma Kapoor photos

Karisma Kapoor
Karisma Kapoor
Worked like:
Born:
June 25, 1974
Birth Name:
Karisma Randhir Kapoor
Nickname:
Lolo
Country:
Awards:
7 wins & 8 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Hindi megastar.
Karisma has won the National Award for Best Supporting Actress for her role in Dil To Pagal Hai (1997) as also the Filmfare and Zee award in the same category.
Formerly engaged to Abhishek Bachchan (2002)
Great grand-daughter of film actor Prithviraj Kapoor and great great granddaughter of Dewan Basheswarnath Kapoor. She is the 4th in line of a generation of filmstars (a world record).
Grand niece of director of Vijay Kapoor and his brother actor, politician Vicky Kapoor. Their father was Trilok Kapoor. Trilok is the brother of Prithviraj Kapoor.
Celebs News
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, one of much-talked
  Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley is a model and actress. Rosie is a more famous model than an actress. Her first modelling assignment was for the popular denim brand Levi’s after signing up with British modelling agency Profile. After that,... Read More
Tobey Maguire at the Marquee nightclub with Leonardo diCaprio
All the celebrities flocked to the historic big fight between Mayweather and Pacquiao. LATER Tobey Maguire was seen hanging out with pal Leonardo DiCaprio at the Marquee nightclub in Las Vegas, Nevada on Saturday night. The actors seemed... Read More
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Date | 2015-06-01 11:43:15
  Jack Gleeson gained fame for his role in Game of Thrones. He gained recognition for playing the role of Joffrey Baratheon in this hit series of the HBO television. He gave an indication of his retirement from acting... Read More
Born in 1974
Mille Dinesen
Mille Dinesen
March 17, 1974
Kseniya Rappoport
Kseniya Rappoport
March 25, 1974
Kim Sasabone
Kim Sasabone
April 01, 1974
Popular Celebrities