Kasey Rogers

Born Today
Home/Kasey Rogers

Kasey Rogers photos

Kasey Rogers
Kasey Rogers
Worked like:
Born:
December 15, 1925
Died:
July 06, 2006
Age:
80
Birth Name:
Josie Imogene Rogers
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her son Mike took up motorcycle riding in the early 1970s and Kasey followed suit. She began to race competitively and wrote a column on women's racing for Modern Cycle magazine and the Los Angeles Herald Examiner and feature stories on racing events.
Has successfully written several crafts and interior design books based on the Bewitched (1964) television series and holiday occasions.
She was remembered by many for her role as the second "Louise Tate" on Bewitched (1964).
Played a brief but memorable role as Farley Granger's caustic estranged wife who is strangled by Robert Walker in Hitchcock's classic Strangers on a Train (1951).
Had red hair. Originally wore a black bouffant wig on the Bewitched (1964) series in order to resemble the "first" Louise Tate, actress Irene Vernon. Once Kasey was firmly established in the role, she eventually stopped wearing the wig.
Personal Quotes
Study, study, study. And don't leave home for Hollywood until you are a top notch actor. The competition is incredible.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
1971
1968
1964
1963
1960
1959
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1955
1955
1955
1954
1950
Celebs News
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Clint Eastwood walked past Jon Voight without shaking hands
  Hollywood legendary actor Clint Eastwood was found supporting either Mayweather or Pacquiao for the biggest boxing match in Las Vegas as he was seen walking into the MGM Grand. The popular actor and director Clint Eastwood walked past... Read More
Scott Eastwood will be seen in Suicide Squad
  Scott Eastwood was born Scott Clinton Reeves. He is an American model and actor and is the youngest son of Clint Eastwood. If reports are to be believed, Scott did not take up his father’s name in the... Read More
Born in 1925
Martha Vickers
Martha Vickers
May 28, 1925
B.B. King
B.B. King
September 16, 1925
George Keymas
George Keymas
November 18, 1925
Popular Celebrities