Kat Dennings

Born Today
Home/Kat Dennings

Kat Dennings photos

Kat Dennings
Kat Dennings
Worked like:
Born:
June 13, 1986
Birth Name:
Katherine V. Litwack
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is best friends with her 2 Broke Girls (2011) co-star Beth Behrs.
Is good friends with Evan Rachel Wood.
Named as one of the "most desirable" famous women for 2013 in Ask men's list of top 99 "most desirable" women.
Took piano lessons for her role as Sloane in Raise Your Voice (2004).
Ranked #97 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 Women of 2012 list.
Personal Quotes
(on Charlie Bartlett (2007)) I think it's an important movie for teenagers to see. There was a time when I thought I was crazy but really I was just a teenager. It's important to realize you're not the only person going through it.
Share this
I've basically made a career out of my imagination. I feel very lucky.
Share this
There's nothing else I would rather do, unless there was a profession that involved cuddling bunny rabbits and kittens all day for money.
Share this
[on not going to night clubs] Ugh, you can't even talk in those places. Plus, I don't drink and I don't smoke and I don't like being around people who do.
Share this
I don't take crap from anyone, so that makes people think I'm rebellious. I'm not. I'm just not a pushover.
Share this
Celebs News
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Born in 1986
Armie Hammer
Armie Hammer
August 28, 1986
Lauren Collins
Lauren Collins
August 29, 1986
Alfie Allen
Alfie Allen
September 12, 1986