Kate del Castillo

Born Today
Home/Kate del Castillo

Kate del Castillo photos

Kate del Castillo
Kate del Castillo
Worked like:
Born:
October 23, 1972
Birth Name:
Kate del Castillo Negrete Trillo
Country:
Awards:
3 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Daughter of Eric del Castillo
Sister Veronica del Castillo is TV anchor for Univision.
Siblings: sister Verónica and a half-brother Ponciano from her father's side.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2012
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2003
2002
2000
1997
Celebs News
Kristen Wiig appeared as a Greek goddess at Met Gala 2015
  The beautiful actress, Kristen Wiig, 41, appeared lovely and elegant in a yellow flowing gown at the red carpet of the Met Gala 2015. Wiig appeared in a stylish fresh outfit at the event that was held on... Read More
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Date | 2015-06-01 07:08:39
  Jim Carrey is an American actor, director, writer, comedian, producer and screenwriter. Talk about juggling, this guy knows it all. Carrey is actually an American of Canadian decent. He is famous for his roles in movies with slapstick... Read More
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Born in 1972
Sofía Vergara
Sofía Vergara
July 10, 1972
Gabriel Garko
Gabriel Garko
July 12, 1972
Tami Stronach
Tami Stronach
July 31, 1972