Kate Fahy

Born Today
Home/Kate Fahy

Kate Fahy photos

Kate Fahy
Kate Fahy
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Katherine Fahy
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Performs extensively in the theater.
Children: Patrick (b. 1983), Gabriel Pryce (b. 1986) and Phoebe Pryce (b. 1990).
Trained at the Bristol Old Vic, Bristol, England.
Is Irish.
Performed for the Young Vic Theatre Company, and at the Liverpool Everyman where she met her partner Jonathan Pryce.
Celebs News
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
Date | 2015-05-06 08:09:59
Sofia Margarita Vergara is well known as a Colombian-American actress, producer, comedienne, television host, model as well as a business woman. Vergara was popularly known as co-host of the television show for Spanish-language television network Univision, and she... Read More
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Date | 2015-05-06 08:02:05
  Daniel Day Lewis celebrated his 58th birthday on April 29, 2015. The Hollywood actor created history by winning three Oscars for Best Actor. The actor developed his acting skills by imitating his neighbors. In his early days, he... Read More
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More