Kate Spade

Born Today
Home/Kate Spade
Kate Spade
Kate Spade
Worked like:
Born:
December 24, 1962
Birth Name:
Katherine Noel Brosnahan
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is a Vegan.
Sister-in-law of actor/comedian David Spade.
Designs vegan clothing.
Gave birth to her first child, daughter Frances Beatrix Spade, on February 18, 2005.
Celebs News
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
Date | 2015-05-06 05:21:37
The Rocky as well as Rambo, Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone, needs no particular introduction for his identity. Rocky was the milestone in Stallone’s life which brought him two nominations for ‘Best Original Screenplay’ and ‘Best Actor’ and he is... Read More
Born in 1962
Nick Rhodes
Nick Rhodes
June 08, 1962
Eric Dawson
Eric Dawson
June 10, 1962
Kevin Yagher
Kevin Yagher
June 23, 1962
Popular Celebrities