Katherine Jackson

Born Today
Home/Katherine Jackson

Katherine Jackson photos

Katherine Jackson
Katherine Jackson
Worked like:
Born:
May 04, 1930
Birth Name:
Katherine Esther Scruse
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grandmother of Dealz, Yashi Brown, Austin Brown, Jermajesty Jackson, Stevanna Jackson, Jaafar Jackson, Genevieve Jackson, Donte Jackson, Taryll Jackson, and Toriano Jackson.
Mother of Jackie Jackson, Tito Jackson, Jermaine Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Rebbie Jackson, La Toya Jackson, Randy Jackson, Janet Jackson and Michael Jackson.
Grandmother of Prince Michael, Prince Michael II and Paris Jackson
She and Joe Jackson actually had 10 children together. Marlon Jackson had a twin named Brandon. Unfortunately, he died hours after birth.
Is portrayed by Angela Bassett in The Jacksons: An American Dream (1992).
Celebs News
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Born in 1930
Katherine Jackson
Katherine Jackson
May 04, 1930
Joan Sims
Joan Sims
May 09, 1930
Chuck Courtney
Chuck Courtney
July 23, 1930