Katheryn Winnick

Born Today
Home/Katheryn Winnick

Katheryn Winnick photos

Katheryn Winnick
Katheryn Winnick
Born:
December 17, 1977
Birth Name:
Katerena Anna Vinitska
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Got kicked out of summer camp for "reckless behavior" when she was 14.
Chosen by Vanity Fair to appear in the magazine's high-profile and highly-selective "Vanities" section (September 2009).
Won silver medals at the Canadian National Tae Kwon Do finals.
Is fluent in Ukrainian.
Her brother Markjan Winnick is also an actor.
Personal Quotes
When I was growing up, there were times I had to compete against boys in tae kwon do, and I'd show them right away that I wasn't someone to mess with.
Share this
I started my own martial arts school at 16. And by the time I was 21, I had three different schools.
Share this
I started training in martial arts when I was 7 years old. I got my first black belt at 13.
Share this
I'm a 3rd degree black belt in Tae Kwon Do and 2nd degree in karate, and I'm a licensed bodyguard.
Share this
The Norse way of speaking, no one really knew what the Vikings sounded liked, they were Norsemen. The accent is really a combination of a Scandinavian accent, maybe with a Swedish accent and an old way of speaking.
Share this
Celebs News
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Born in 1977
Ben Unwin
Ben Unwin
August 15, 1977
Sara Martins
Sara Martins
August 19, 1977
Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy
September 15, 1977
Popular Celebrities