Kathleen Brennan

Born Today
Home/Kathleen Brennan

Kathleen Brennan photos

Kathleen Brennan
Kathleen Brennan
Birth Name:
Kathleen Patricia Brennan
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Kathleen is the girl eulogized on husband Tom Waits' album Swordfishtrombones in the song entitled "Johnsburg, Illinois" (1983) which is her birthplace and where she was raised. As a writer herself, she became a huge influence in his music, as well as a collaborator, in many of his 1980s and 1990s projects
She and Waits met in 1980 during the filming of the Francis Ford Coppola film One from the Heart (1981). Waits was composing the original soundtrack for the film along with vocal accompanist Crystal Gayle. Kathleen worked at the film's Zoetrope Studio as a script analyst.
Celebs News
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Date | 2015-05-06 11:09:18
  Wednesday night saw legendary actress Meryl Streep joining forces with Ava DuVernay and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy and appeared in a chat conversation with Jon Stewart on a panel in New York City at the Tina Brown’s annual Women in... Read More