Kathleen 'Kitty' Wellman

Born Today
Home/Kathleen 'Kitty' Wellman

Kathleen 'Kitty' Wellman photos

Kathleen 'Kitty' Wellman
Kathleen 'Kitty' Wellman
Worked like:
Born:
March 13, 1939
Birth Name:
Kathleen Kent Wellmann
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother, with James Franciscus, of daughters Jamie, Kellie, Corie and Jolie.
Sister of Michael Wellman, Gloria Wellman, William Wellman Jr., Maggie Wellman and Cissy Wellman.
Daughter of William A. Wellman.
Aunt of Cathy Wellman.
Filmography
Celebs News
Courtney Love: All set to rock all the way at the Pool’ Concert Series
It's Vegas time, Baby, and time to have some amazing rocking party! In the upcoming months, The Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Las Vegas is about to launch their concert series--“Friday Night Live at the Pool” and I... Read More
Britt Robertson will be seen alongside George Clooney in her upcoming film
  Britt Robertson is one of the talented actresses of the young brigades. This American actress debuted before a Greenville audience in Little Theatre. The show bug hence bit her, and she frequently started  flying to Los Angeles to... Read More
Hayden Panettiere may helped in Heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko's sizzling ratings
  Hayden Leslie Panettiere or Hayden Panettiere is an American actress, singer, model, and activist. She gained recognition for her performances in NBC series Heroes as cheerleader Claire Bennet. Hayden Panettiere also portrayed the role of Juliette Barnes in... Read More
Born in 1939
Feroz Khan
Feroz Khan
September 25, 1939
Timothy Carlton
Timothy Carlton
September 30, 1939
Jane Alexander
Jane Alexander
October 28, 1939
Popular Celebrities