Katie Cassidy

Born Today
Home/Katie Cassidy
Katie Cassidy
Katie Cassidy
Worked like:
Born:
November 25, 1986
Birth Name:
Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy
Nickname:
Bug
Country:
Awards:
3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her father has German, Irish, English, and Swiss-German ancestry. Her mother, whose family is from Illinois, is of German, English, and Irish descent.
Did a cover of her father's song, "I Think I Love You".
Katie is a mad Seattle Seahawks NFL supporter.
Granddaughter of the late Jack Cassidy and Evelyn Ward.
Has appeared in three remakes of three classic movie thrillers: When a Stranger Calls (2006) (originally released in 1979), Black Christmas (2006) (originally released in 1974) and A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) (originally released in 1984).
Personal Quotes
I was in theater when I was in elementary, middle school and high school. I didn't know it would be an actual profession for me. I didn't think of it as a reality.
Share this
I went to New York for Fashion Week and girls showed up waiting to see me. It's funny because there's a group of girls who I actually recognize because they always show up. It's nice and I'm like, 'Hi girls! I recognize your faces!' It's just like a feel-good experience.
Share this
I try mainly to just focus on character and what my character's point of view is, with each person, and try to figure out story.
Share this
Attending ComicCon for 'Arrow' was so much fun! Seeing the fans excited gets me excited and feels really good.
Share this
I ended up meeting my manager because my sister was a receptionist at a management company. My manager is actually my same manager that I have today. That's how it started. I worked my way.
Share this
Celebs News
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Born in 1986
Thomas McDonell
Thomas McDonell
May 02, 1986
Emily Hart
Emily Hart
May 02, 1986
Erika Fong
Erika Fong
May 10, 1986
Popular Celebrities