Katie Lohmann

Born Today
Home/Katie Lohmann
Katie Lohmann
Katie Lohmann
Worked like:
Born:
January 29, 1980
Birth Name:
Katherine Lohmann
Nickname:
Mouse Butt
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is of German and Irish descent.
Was on the cover of 944 magazine with Heavyweight Champion Ricco Rodriguez.
Is a big fan of Disney's animated features, and growing up had the nicknames Tinkerbell and Bambi given to her by her older brother.
Drives a light blue Jaguar.
Her first appearance in Playboy was in December 1999.
Personal Quotes
I love Ozzy Osbourne. He is just so sweet. When I met him the first thing he did was introduce me to his wife Sharon Osbourne, who is lovely, too. People say the Osbournes are a dysfunctional family. I can see they love each other very much, and that is what really matters. People just love to be negative.
Share this
I had never seen a shrink until I started shooting LA Shrinks.
Share this
Hollywood didn't discover me, I discovered myself.
Share this
In order to be a successful actress, your inner beauty and emotions must be on the surface.
Share this
I'm much more comfortable being a redhead than I am being a blonde.
Share this
Celebs News
Shailene Woodley is all set to reprise her role as Tris
  Good news for fans and followers of Shailene Woodley! This cute young actress is all set to reprise her role as Tris in the upcoming Divergent. Her role will be supported by her co-actor Theo James as Four... Read More
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Date | 2015-06-01 04:56:43
  Well, this is how she tries to keep herself fit and healthy even at 69! Goldie Hawn, 69, flaunted her fit and robust athletic figure when she was going through a strenuous bike ride session and had worn... Read More
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Date | 2015-06-01 04:50:18
  The 58-year-old actor rose to fame in 2009 with his role in Inglorious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino. According to the actor, he is entitled to his success. Recently a lot was talked about Waltz being offered a role... Read More
Born in 1980
Nur Fettahoglu
Nur Fettahoglu
November 12, 1980
Jina Jones
Jina Jones
November 21, 1980
Jessica Bowman
Jessica Bowman
November 26, 1980
Popular Celebrities