Katya Santos

Born Today
Home/Katya Santos
Katya Santos
Katya Santos
Worked like:
Born:
February 02, 1982
Birth Name:
Katrina Santos
Position in rating:
Some Facts
After some teenager roles, Katya was launched into bold stardom via Sukdulan (2003). At 18, she rejected sexy roles in Tatarin (2001), Cat Hairs (2001) saying she was still young. In 2001, she also rejected the lead role in the third Scorpio Nights (1985) series, which was never materialized after she turned down the project.
Filming the sex-comedy movie "Sex Drive" with fellow bold star Maui Taylor. [March 2003]
She finished Business Administration at the International Academy of Management and Economics in 2003.
Is a member of Viva Hot Babes.
Personal Quotes
About the future: "Actually, I know I'm not going to be in showbiz forever. I'm giving myself around three years, then stop. I'll start my own business or focus on the events management group I started with my friends."
Share this
On Maui Taylor's lead role in "Sex Drive": "I think it's only proper that Maui be given top billing because, although I started as a child star, she was launched ahead of me. I'm not really conscious about billing."
Share this
Celebs News
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Born in 1982
Yvonne Strahovski
Yvonne Strahovski
July 30, 1982
Angela Besharah
Angela Besharah
August 12, 1982
Cam Gigandet
Cam Gigandet
August 16, 1982