Kay Mellor

Born Today
Home/Kay Mellor
Kay Mellor
Kay Mellor
Worked like:
Born:
May 11, 1951
Birth Name:
Kay Daniel
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother of Gaynor Faye and Yvonne Francas.
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England [June 2009]
She was awarded the OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2009 Queen's Birthday Honours List for her services to Drama.
Personal Quotes
We are Yorkshire-based, we shoot in Yorkshire, edit in Yorkshire and put it out and glorify Yorkshire, and when Steven Spielberg saw The Syndicate (2012) he asked where it was shot; he said it was amazing. 'It has such a sense of place and geography' he told me.
Share this
Celebs News
Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy Look incredible during Victor Frankenstein shoot
  Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy looked quite implausibly fantastic while they were in the middle of their Victor Frankenstein shoot. All that we will have to ask you to imagine is what is that you expect the outcome... Read More
Kevin Bacon seen with a much fuller face on his UK trip
  The 56-year-old actor Kevin Bacon was recently seen with puffy cheeks and a double chin on his UK trip. The actor was nearly unrecognizable with his inflated new look. The make-up trick was perfectly executed with prosthetics. The... Read More
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Date | 2015-06-01 03:33:50
  Jim Parsons is an American actor who was born in Houston, Texas. His full name is James Joseph Parsons. His breakthrough performance was playing the role of the theoretical physicist Dr Sheldon Lee Cooper. After this hit CBS... Read More
Born in 1951
Rich Koz
Rich Koz
November 30, 1951
Christine Amor
Christine Amor
November 30, 1951
Morgan Brittany
Morgan Brittany
December 05, 1951