Kelli Williams

Born Today
Home/Kelli Williams
Kelli Williams
Kelli Williams
Worked like:
Born:
June 08, 1970
Birth Name:
Kelli Renee Williams
Country:
Awards:
6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She graduated from Beverly Hills High School in 1988. While there, she was active in the school's performing arts department and starred in "Romeo and Juliet".
Gave birth to her 3rd child, a Son on 11 July 2003. The baby's name is Ravi Lyndon Sahgal.
On 3 February 2001 her second child, daughter Sarame Jane Sahgal, was born weighing 7lbs 12oz.
Stepsister of Marc Rocco, Jennifer Rocco and Lucien Rocco.
During the second season of The Practice (1997), Kelli became pregnant with her first child. The pregnancy was not written into the show, and so the writers gave her character the job of re-decorating the law office...easily hiding her expanding belly behind tables and paintings. By the time the fifth season came around, Ms. Williams became pregnant once again, but this time 'Lindsay' was newly married to senior partner 'Bobby' and writers were able to fit it into the storyline. In the show's seventh season, Kelli became 'pregos' once again and, although her on-screen marriage was still on (but hanging by a thread), producers failed to make 'Lindsay' pregnant.
Filmography
Film
Year
2009
2008
2003
2002
2001
1999
1999
1997
1996
1994
1993
1993
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
Celebs News
Emma Watson Shines Bright At the Time Magazine’s Time 100 Party in a Three-Piece Dior ensemble
  Emma Watson, the Harry Potter fame teen actress, is no longer a teen anymore, and she has been proving this point for quite some time now. She showed up at the Time magazine’s Time 100 party in a... Read More
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Born in 1970
Jonathan Zaccaï
Jonathan Zaccaï
July 22, 1970
Charisma Carpenter
Charisma Carpenter
July 23, 1970
Jonah Falcon
Jonah Falcon
July 29, 1970
Popular Celebrities