Kelly Hu

Born Today
Home/Kelly Hu
Kelly Hu
Kelly Hu
Worked like:
Born:
February 13, 1968
Birth Name:
Kelly Ann Hu
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
First Asian-American to be featured on the cover of Maxim magazine. That issue was the biggest-selling issue in the magazine's history.
Announced that she will be performing in the play "Vagina Monologues" in Honolulu, her hometown. [May 2003]
Miss Hawaii USA 1993
Her cousin is the playwright Jenelle Riley
Finished in the Top 6 at Miss USA 1993.
Personal Quotes
I've managed to keep my clothes on for everything I've done so far.
Share this
My brother taught me how to fight. I was the neighborhood bully.
Share this
I was doing poorly in a US history class . . . partly, I think, because Hawaii is so isolated from the rest of the country. So my mother took me to Philadelphia and Boston to see the Liberty Bell and other famous sites. I ended up getting an A in the course.
Share this
The hardest point in my life right now is trying to figure out what I'm gonna wear.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2012
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
1995
1995
1992
1992
1991
1987
Celebs News
More about actor Patrick Wilson
More about actor Patrick Wilson
Date | 2015-05-06 09:14:50
  The American actor and professional singer Patrick Wilson was born in Norfolk, Virginia and raised in Florida. He started his career with Broadway musicals in 1995. He was nominated for his work in The Full Monty and Oklahoma... Read More
Actor Jude Law famous for his several relationships gets ready for Knights of the Round table: King Arthur
  Jude Law reunites with Charlie Hunnam for Knights of the Round Table: King Arthur, where Hunman will portray as King Arthur and Law, will be playing the villainous Vortigern. The movie is being in filmed in North Wales... Read More
Dakota Fanning at the Tribeca Film Festival looked stylish and chic
  Actress Dakota Fanning made a stylish entry to the Tribeca Film Festival on Monday. The actress was attending the premiere of her new move Every Secret Thing at AMC Empire Theatre for the New York Film Critic Series.... Read More
Born in 1968
Greg Davies
Greg Davies
May 14, 1968
Chingmy Yau
Chingmy Yau
May 16, 1968
Kyle Eastwood
Kyle Eastwood
May 19, 1968