Kelly Ripa

Born Today
Home/Kelly Ripa
Kelly Ripa
Kelly Ripa
Worked like:
Born:
October 02, 1970
Birth Name:
Kelly Maria Ripa
Country:
Awards:
7 wins & 28 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Continuing to host Live with Kelly and Michael (1988) and enjoying hiatus from her sitcom Hope & Faith (2003), which has been renewed for a third season. [May 2005]
In September 2006, she was involved in two attempts to break the Guinness World Record for Most Custard Pies Thrown in One Minute during segments on Live with Kelly and Michael (1988) (aka "Live with Regis & Kelly"). She was on the receiving end when NASCAR driver Matt Kenseth initially broke the record with 17 pies thrown. The following day, Kelly herself broke that record, throwing 22 pies at Wilmer Valderrama.
Named one of E!'s "top 20 entertainers of 2001."
Does the narration for The Learning Channel's (TLC) Maternity Ward (2000).
Has a stress fracture on her right hip and can't exercise for 3 to 6 weeks [December 6, 2010].
Personal Quotes
Appreciate every second - even when you're exhausted.
Share this
No matter how much I try to cool myself up, I'm really dorky. I think that's why people get me.
Share this
There's no such thing as an uber-mom. I think children are like pancakes. You sort of ruin the first one, and you get better at it the second time around.
Share this
The higher the heel, the happier I am! I have a pair of five-inch pumps that I consider my 'flats.'
Share this
[on the search for Regis Philbin's replacement as her co-host] They certainly weren't looking for me when they found me. When it clicks, America will know.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2011
2008
2008
2007
2006
2004
2004
2000
1999
1997
1994
1994
1987
1978
Celebs News
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Date | 2015-05-06 07:57:00
  Olivia Wilde is known for her works in House and Tron: Legacy is trying her hands in staying behind the camera with her recent documentary as a producer. The documentary Body Team 12 is directed by David Darg.... Read More
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
Date | 2015-05-06 07:45:41
Tom Cruise is another Hollywood actor who is famous for his killing look as well as his award winning performance in different movies. He is another appealing man of Hollywood, who has always been the heart throb of... Read More
Jake Gyllenhaal in Southpaw as the world class boxer
  Jake Gyllenhaal worked hard for his role as boxer Billy Hope. The actor was seen watching Mayweather fight in Las Vegas last year as part of his preparation for the role. He was also seen spending plenty of... Read More
Born in 1970
Mirjam Van Breeschooten
Mirjam Van Breeschooten
November 15, 1970
Peta Wilson
Peta Wilson
November 18, 1970
Megyn Kelly
Megyn Kelly
November 18, 1970