Kendra Wilkinson

Born Today
Home/Kendra Wilkinson

Kendra Wilkinson photos

Kendra Wilkinson
Kendra Wilkinson
Worked like:
Born:
June 12, 1985
Birth Name:
Kendra Leigh Wilkinson
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
(June 27, 2009) Married her boyfriend of a year Hank Baskett following a 7-month-long engagement.
Used her earnings from The Girls Next Door (2005) to buy herself an apartment in San Diego, California.
Kendra's mother Patty filed for divorce from her father when Kendra was eight years old.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 24, a son Henry Randall Baskett IV on December 11, 2009. Child's father is her husband, Hank Baskett.
Always knew she wanted a unisex name for her future daughter. She eventually decided to name her daughter Alijah after she met a taxi driver whose daughter was named this way. Her daughter's middle name is Mary, after her grandmother Mary Stotz.
Personal Quotes
I was still on drugs. I met a guy and I ended up running away with him. All throughout sophomore year (in high school) I lived with this guy and I did drugs for that long. Every day, every minute.
Share this
[on beginning to use cocaine at the age of 13] All of a sudden my friends broke out this white stuff. I started feeling pretty good. That was the start of my drug days.
Share this
[on stealing for drugs when she was younger] In the beginning of my drug phase I would go to the apartment near my school looking cute and smile big until one of the guys gave me coke or weed for free. But as I got more and more into the drugs, the smile just wasn't cutting it. I needed to come up with money to support my habit. I began to occasionally ask my mother for lunch money or for some cash to see a movie, and then I'd use it to buy drugs. Other times I would sneak into my grandmother's house and steal from her purse. I didn't think she would catch on, and she never said anything, so I figured I was in the clear.
Share this
[on her mother sending her to a psychiatric facility for two weeks in an unsuccessful bid to get her off drugs at the age of 15] It was crazy in that place. We didn't see daylight. We weren't allowed outside. It was basically a jail, but it was a hospital. But it did not change me at all. I think it made me worse because in my heart I didn't want to change. People were forcing me, and that's something that does not work with me.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2012
2010
2009
2009
2007
2004
2004
2003
1994
1991
1952
Celebs News
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Sharon Stone looks flawless at the Las Vegas event
  Even at 57 she looks as fabulous as ever! Sharon Stone looked ideal and simply flawless at the X Las Vegas event, and she stunned everyone around in a black minidress, after she signed with Galderma, the cosmetic... Read More
Born in 1985
Max Spielberg
Max Spielberg
June 13, 1985
Kajal Agarwal
Kajal Agarwal
June 19, 1985
Rebekah Brandes
Rebekah Brandes
June 28, 1985