Kerry Walker

Born Today
Home/Kerry Walker
Kerry Walker
Kerry Walker
Worked like:
Born:
February 29, 1948
Birth Name:
Kerry Ann Walker
Country:
Awards:
3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Woolloomooloo, New South Wales, Australia [February 2009]
She was awarded the A.M. (Member of the Order of Australia) in the 1994 Queen's Birthday Honours List for her services to the performing arts.
Celebs News
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Born in 1948
Michael Kamen
Michael Kamen
April 15, 1948
Jane Daly
Jane Daly
April 20, 1948
Moushumi Chatterjee
Moushumi Chatterjee
April 26, 1948
Popular Celebrities