Kim Richards

Born Today
Home/Kim Richards
Kim Richards
Kim Richards
Worked like:
Born:
September 19, 1964
Birth Name:
Kimberly Richards
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Sister-in-law of Rick Hilton
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 21, a daughter Brooke Ashley Brinson (aka Brooke Brinson) on February 21, 1986. Child's father is her 1st husband, G. Monty Brinson.
Attended Imperial High School in Imperial, CA, class of 1983.
Aunt of Nicky Hilton, Barron Hilton, Conrad Hilton, and Paris Hilton.
Made 20 TV commercials before she was even four and a half years old.
Filmography
Film
Year
1985
1983
1981
1979
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1974
1972
1965
Celebs News
Reese Witherspoon looks chic as she bonds with daughter Ava
  Even though Reese Witherspoon, 39, is busy with her work schedule or travelling the globe in order to promote her latest movie, Hot Pursuit, she takes out time for her family. She is a doting mother to daughter... Read More
PEOPLE’S 2015 World’s Most Beautiful Woman Sandra Bullock opens up about her role as a mom in real life
  Though Sandra Bullock is named as the World’s Most Beautiful Woman by PEOPLE, she does not really bother about her looks. The 50-year-old actress simply laughed it off when she heard about this honor. Instead, the Speed movie... Read More
Colin Firth starrer Kingsman: The Secret Service crosses $400 million
  Colin Firth starring film of Matthew Vaughn’s Kingsman: The Secret Service has made a whopping $400 million worldwide. The movie stylishly kicked in over the four day Valentine’s Day and Presidents Day weekend in February. The movie fared... Read More
Born in 1964
Ronald D. Moore
Ronald D. Moore
July 05, 1964
Judi Evans
Judi Evans
July 12, 1964
Alexandra Curtis
Alexandra Curtis
July 19, 1964
Popular Celebrities