Kim Schmidt

Born Today
Home/Kim Schmidt
Kim Schmidt
Kim Schmidt
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1946
Died:
October 19, 1978
Age:
31
Birth Name:
Ruth Hannelore Schmidt
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Apparently shot & killed by her husband of three weeks, Gig Young who then turned the gun on himself. He was nearly 65, she was 31 years old, born in 1947.
Filmography
Film
Year
1977
Celebs News
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Clint Eastwood walked past Jon Voight without shaking hands
  Hollywood legendary actor Clint Eastwood was found supporting either Mayweather or Pacquiao for the biggest boxing match in Las Vegas as he was seen walking into the MGM Grand. The popular actor and director Clint Eastwood walked past... Read More
Scott Eastwood will be seen in Suicide Squad
  Scott Eastwood was born Scott Clinton Reeves. He is an American model and actor and is the youngest son of Clint Eastwood. If reports are to be believed, Scott did not take up his father’s name in the... Read More
Born in 1946
Robert Mapplethorpe
Robert Mapplethorpe
November 04, 1946
Andrea Allan
Andrea Allan
November 18, 1946
Gilda Texter
Gilda Texter
November 26, 1946
Popular Celebrities