Kim Smith

Born Today
Home/Kim Smith
Kim Smith
Kim Smith
Worked like:
Born:
March 02, 1983
Birth Name:
Kimberley Katherine (Kay) Smith
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was #11 on Maxim's Hot 100 Babe List.
Plays golf
Ranked #70 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women In The World" (2002)
Is a model.
Graduated from Permian High School in Odessa, Texas, which is a real school portrayed in the book/movie Friday Night Lights (2004).
Personal Quotes
[About people burning the flag] "It offends me. I'm thankful for my right to be free, but people who burn the flag can leave. I'm not big on politics, but i respect the soldiers who've died for my freedom and people who have fought for our freedom. I'm so thankful to be able to travel all these different places, but the best feeling in the world is to step off a plane on American soil."
Share this
Celebs News
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Born in 1983
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
June 10, 1983
Kazunari Ninomiya
Kazunari Ninomiya
June 17, 1983
Isabeli Fontana
Isabeli Fontana
July 04, 1983
Popular Celebrities