Kirsty Gallacher

Born Today
Home/Kirsty Gallacher

Kirsty Gallacher photos

Kirsty Gallacher
Kirsty Gallacher
Worked like:
Born:
January 20, 1976
Birth Name:
Kirsty Jane Gallacher
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Supports Division One soccer team Fulham.
Supports Liverpool Football Club.
Daughter of former Ryder Cup golf captain Bernard Gallacher.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 30, a son Oscar Paul Sampson on December 1, 2006. Child's father is her boyfriend (now estranged husband), Paul Sampson.
Voted in at #20 in FHM's 100 Sexiest Girls of 2002 poll, UK edition. [June 2002]
Personal Quotes
I have learnt to be chilled about my body but we all wish we had different things. It would be great to have Kylie's bum, Cameron Diaz's legs and to be Beyonce from the breasts up. Beyonce is bloody beautiful, just stunning. I want to have her lips and eyes. I like her whole demeanour and energy. Cameron's legs are really long and lovely and I think Kylie's bum on top would be perfect.
Share this
Celebs News
Tough guy Jason Statham putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy
  Jason Statham impressed with his Spy co-star, Melissa McCarthy. The tough guy admitted to being putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy’s comedy genius. He said it is really difficult not to break into laughter if you are... Read More
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:24:16
Mark Wahlberg was leaving after lunch in Beverly Hills with his left elbow wrapped in a therapeutic muscle tape. The Pain & Gain star looked fit and perfectly trim in a grey T-shirt and black jeans. He wore... Read More
Ethan Hawke is all smiles after losing his Boyhood Oscar
  Ethan Hawke made an appearance at the Late Night with Seth Meyers, and the actor said that he was not mad at losing an Oscar for his movie Boyhood. The actor said that it is better if you... Read More
Born in 1976
Kirsty Gallacher
Kirsty Gallacher
January 20, 1976
Carrie 'CeCe' Cline
Carrie 'CeCe' Cline
February 07, 1976
Elvis Perkins
Elvis Perkins
February 09, 1976