Kitana Baker

Born Today
Home/Kitana Baker
Kitana Baker
Kitana Baker
Worked like:
Born:
July 15, 1977
Birth Name:
Christi Michell Josenhans
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Winner of the 1998 Local Showgirl of the Year and the 1999 National Showgirl of the Year awards.
Taped a segment for the Travel Channel while appearing at the McLaughlin River Run 2002 in Nevada with the Girls of Playboy.
Was voted the Playboy 2003 Model of the Year.
(August 30, 2002) Miss Baker is announced as one of the twelve finalists in E!'s search for a new 'Wild On' hostess. She will be flown to Las Vegas for the 'Wild Off,' where the new hostess will be annouced on September 3, as voted by the viewing audience.
[January 2003] Caused a stir with her appearence in a Miller Lite beer commercial, where she wrestled with a girl after arguing over the beer's attributes. Many feminist activists were irate over the ad, but Baker was thrilled with the media exposure it brought her.
Personal Quotes
Mr. Right is a man who is outgoing, polite, very romantic and who doesn't wait for me to open my own door or pick up the check!
Share this
I love nudity. I think a woman's body is very beautiful and she shouldn't be ashamed of it.
Share this
Some men can't imagine an attractive woman has any brains or feelings. I'm here to set them straight - and I do!
Share this
On feminist criticism of her Miller Lite ad: "I think that the commercial is meant to be nothing more than a lighthearted comedy of a man's fantasy. It's unfortunate that some women were offended by it, but that was never the intention."
Share this
Celebs News
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Born in 1977
Emmanuelle Chriqui
Emmanuelle Chriqui
December 10, 1977
Arzu Bazman
Arzu Bazman
December 12, 1977
Katheryn Winnick
Katheryn Winnick
December 17, 1977