Koji Kondo

Born Today
Home/Koji Kondo
Koji Kondo
Koji Kondo
Born:
August 13, 1960
Nickname:
The Japanese "John Williams"
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
The Play! event drew nearly 4000 attendees.
Attending the World-premiere of Play! A video game Symphony at the Rosemont Theater in Rosemont, Illinois. [May 2006]
Performs the score for nearly every Shigeru Miyamoto game. These have included Mario, Zelda, Star Fox, and several other series.
He is one of the biggest game composers of all time.
Is friends with Shigeru Miyamoto.
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
1985
1985
Celebs News
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Born in 1960
Jill Greenacre
Jill Greenacre
June 03, 1960
Pruitt Taylor Vince
Pruitt Taylor Vince
July 05, 1960
Marc Mero
Marc Mero
July 09, 1960
Popular Celebrities