Kris Aquino

Born Today
Home/Kris Aquino
Kris Aquino
Kris Aquino
Worked like:
Born:
February 14, 1971
Birth Name:
Kristina Bernadette Cojuangco Aquino
Nickname:
Tetay
Country:
Awards:
3 wins & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Kept her marriage to James Yap a secret. She only admitted the wedding on April 5, 2006, a day after her former The Buzz (1999) co-host Ricky Lo reported in his Philippine Star column the July 10, 2005 wedding. Kris admitted she first tied the knot with James on May 30, 2005 and re-affirmed it in a simple wedding at the house of close friend Boy Abunda in Quezon City on July 10, 2005.
First music appearance was in Ogie Alcasid's Hello. Despite that Ogie was identified with the rival TV network, Kris agreed to appear in work with the singer-songwriter since he was her favorite performer.
One of the stars mentioned in the song "Alaala ni Batman" (Memories of Batman) by Radio Active Sago Project. The two others are her close friend Boy Abunda and German Moreno.
(March 25, 2008) Miscarried her future 3rd child & 2nd child with her now estranged husband James Carlos Yap.
Sister of Philippine President, Benigno S. Aquino III; Maria Elena Aquino-Cruz; Aurora Corazon Aquino-Abellada; and Victoria Elisa Aquino-Dee.
Personal Quotes
I used to think that love was the culmination of everything. Now I realize that love is just the beginning of a journey.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2011
2010
2010
2010
2007
2007
2004
2002
2002
1999
1991
1979
Celebs News
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:24:16
Mark Wahlberg was leaving after lunch in Beverly Hills with his left elbow wrapped in a therapeutic muscle tape. The Pain & Gain star looked fit and perfectly trim in a grey T-shirt and black jeans. He wore... Read More
Ethan Hawke is all smiles after losing his Boyhood Oscar
  Ethan Hawke made an appearance at the Late Night with Seth Meyers, and the actor said that he was not mad at losing an Oscar for his movie Boyhood. The actor said that it is better if you... Read More
Colin Farrell claims that he has not dated anyone in four years
  It was shocking for all to hear the news that handsome hunk Colin Farrell has not dated anyone in four years. Upon hearing this news, most girls started screaming and wanted to volunteer as tribute. The actor admitted... Read More
Born in 1971
Joel McHale
Joel McHale
November 20, 1971
Lola Glaudini
Lola Glaudini
November 24, 1971
Kunal Goswami
Kunal Goswami
November 24, 1971