Kristen Stewart

Born Today
Home/Kristen Stewart

Kristen Stewart photos

Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart
Worked like:
Born:
April 09, 1990
Birth Name:
Kristen Jaymes Stewart
Nickname:
Kris
Country:
Awards:
31 wins & 37 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
After the release of The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009), Kristen Stewart was called for jury duty in Los Angeles and was accepted to a jury for a case in which the defendant was accused of soliciting sex from an undercover police officer posing as a prostitute. The case proceedings took three days and ended with the jury finding the defendant not guilty.
Ranked #1 on the list of "Hollywood's Top-Earning Actresses in 2012" by Forbes Magazine. Her income between May 2011 and May 2012 was estimated to be $34.5 million.
Four times nominated, three consecutive years (2003-05) and in 2008 for the Young Artist Award. She won in 2008 for her acting in the movie Into the Wild (2007).
Ranked #13 in the 2011 FHM list of "Sexiest Women in the World".
Did most of her own stunts for her role as Snow White in Snow White and the Huntsman (2012).
Personal Quotes
I think it's funny that when I go onstage to accept an award, they think I'm nervous, uncomfortable, and awkward - and I am - but those are bad words for them.
Share this
[on working with female directors] It's hard to generalize about that subject because the women I've worked with have all been so different. But if there's one consistency, it might be that you do have to handle yourself differently on a set. Women can be more emotional - at least they sometimes show it more.
Share this
Speech after winning an Orange Bafta (2010): Wow. Thank you. I guess first I have to thank all the fans of Twilight for proving again and again to be THE most devoted and attentive fans ever. Considering this is voted, credit is due to them so thank you. To the other actors nominated, I am so blown away by you that I can't even describe it. To be voted among you is just overwhelming. And I'd like to say hi to my family.
Share this
I'm not the most health conscious person, but I run. I'm active, I like to stay active because I'm hyperactive, so I need to get energy out.
Share this
A lot of actors think that what we do is so important, like we're saving people's lives or something.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2013
2010
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2004
2002
2002
2002
2000
1994
1952
Celebs News
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Date | 2015-06-01 00:15:17
  The 43-year-old actor Jared Leto has been documenting his transformation for his role as The Joker in the upcoming movie Suicide Squad by David Ayer. The Oscar-winning actor shared an Instagram pic on Saturday where he showed off... Read More
Pussybow blouse suits Uma Thurman tremendously!
  Get the demure look like Uma! We recently caught Uma having a frolic time in the clear blue waters of St Barths alongside her beau, Andre Balazs, however when she stepped out for the Big Apple she looked... Read More
Courteney Cox with a flashing engagement ring and romantic hike with fiancé Johnny McDaid
  Actress Courteney Cox and fiancé Johnny McDaid appeared as if enjoying their honeymoon. The couple looked like lovebirds as they enjoyed each other’s company in a romantic hike in Malibu on Monday with arms linked together. What caught... Read More
Born in 1990
Helene Leclerc
Helene Leclerc
March 19, 1990
Josh Blaylock
Josh Blaylock
March 29, 1990
Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart
April 09, 1990