Kristin Minter

Born Today
Home/Kristin Minter

Kristin Minter photos

Kristin Minter
Kristin Minter
Worked like:
Born:
November 22, 1965
Nickname:
DK, Yeah Yeah, Rex, Minty, Minter, Minty Fresh, Fresh, and Whistler.
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grew up in Yardley, Pennsylvania.
She was voted best looking girl in her high school class.
Has 3 brothers: Chuck, Derek and Mikie.
Successfully pursued a modeling career in Europe after high school.
She was on the book cover of Tiger Eyes by Judy Blume.
Celebs News
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Date | 2015-05-06 04:09:27
  Renee Zellweger seems to beam with a fresh glow, and she flaunted her flawless skin beautifully. Well, she now again has started to get the Bridget Jones-like appeal, and honestly we are so happy and relieved with her... Read More
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Born in 1965
Xan Cassavetes
Xan Cassavetes
September 21, 1965
Gordon Currie
Gordon Currie
September 25, 1965
Atze Schröder
Atze Schröder
September 27, 1965
Popular Celebrities