Kseniya Rappoport

Born Today
Home/Kseniya Rappoport

Kseniya Rappoport photos

Kseniya Rappoport
Kseniya Rappoport
Worked like:
Born:
March 25, 1974
Birth Name:
Kseniya Aleksandrovna Rappoport
Country:
Awards:
10 wins & 8 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 20, a daughter Darya Tarasova on April 18, 1994. Child's father is her 1st husband, Victor Tarasov.
Graduated from the Academy of Theater in Saint Petersburg in 2000.
She hosted the Venice Film Festival in 2008.
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 36, a daughter Sophia Kolokolnikova in January 2011. Child's father is her 2nd husband, Yuri Kolokolnikov.
Ensemble member at the Malyj Theater.
Celebs News
Courtney Love: All set to rock all the way at the Pool’ Concert Series
It's Vegas time, Baby, and time to have some amazing rocking party! In the upcoming months, The Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Las Vegas is about to launch their concert series--“Friday Night Live at the Pool” and I... Read More
Britt Robertson will be seen alongside George Clooney in her upcoming film
  Britt Robertson is one of the talented actresses of the young brigades. This American actress debuted before a Greenville audience in Little Theatre. The show bug hence bit her, and she frequently started  flying to Los Angeles to... Read More
Hayden Panettiere may helped in Heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko's sizzling ratings
  Hayden Leslie Panettiere or Hayden Panettiere is an American actress, singer, model, and activist. She gained recognition for her performances in NBC series Heroes as cheerleader Claire Bennet. Hayden Panettiere also portrayed the role of Juliette Barnes in... Read More
Born in 1974
Shahab Hosseini
Shahab Hosseini
February 03, 1974
Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks
February 10, 1974
Divya Bharti
Divya Bharti
February 25, 1974