Kumar Sanu

Born Today
Home/Kumar Sanu
Kumar Sanu
Kumar Sanu
Born:
September 22, 1957
Birth Name:
Kedarnath Bhattacharya
Country:
Awards:
6 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father of 'Kumar Janu'.
Has a BA in business from Calcutta University.
Filmography
Film
Year
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1988
1986
1981
Celebs News
Hilary Swank at the Armani 40th anniversary celebration
  Hilary Swank did not disappoint as the 40-year-old actress showed off her super fit body at the Armani40th anniversary. The star was dressed in a statement asymmetric one shoulder red and black floral dress. The actress stood out... Read More
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Born in 1957
Amanda Redman
Amanda Redman
August 12, 1957
Carole Bouquet
Carole Bouquet
August 18, 1957
Darby Hinton
Darby Hinton
August 19, 1957