Kuno Becker

Born Today
Home/Kuno Becker
Kuno Becker
Kuno Becker
Worked like:
Born:
January 14, 1978
Birth Name:
Eduardo Kuno Becker Paz
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His grandmother, a pianist, was the sister of renowned Mexican actress María Félix.
He has played the violin since he was 5 years old and got the chance to continue his violin studies in Salzburg, Austria and Nacional de Musica in Mexico.
In negotiations for a future record deal
He studied acting at the CEA of Televisa in Mexico
Herald Award for Best Newcomer in theatre
Celebs News
Ryan Gosling defends Eva Mendes over sweatpants issue
  Eva had told AJ Calloway the host of ‘Extra’ that the reason behind her and Ryan Goslings relationship is hot and always on fire is because she never puts on sweatpants. However, since she is now being criticized... Read More
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
EVAN PETERS SPOTTED WITH EMMA
Date | 2015-06-01 07:28:24
  Evan Peters, the young American actor, made his debut in the drama film, Clipping Adam in the year 2004. But he got his fame for his multiple roles in FX anthology television series, American Horror Story and his... Read More
Lea Seydoux to star in Xavier Dolan’s film ‘Only The End Of The World’
  Lea Seydoux, French actress has been roped in to star alongside Marion Cotillard, Vincent Cassel, Nathalie Baye and Gaspard Ulliel in Xavier Dolan’s next film ‘Juste La Fin Du Monde’ (Only The End Of The World). The story... Read More
Born in 1978
Lauren Ambrose
Lauren Ambrose
February 20, 1978
Dhanush
Dhanush
February 25, 1978
Tom Beck
Tom Beck
February 26, 1978
Popular Celebrities