Kyla Pratt

Born Today
Home/Kyla Pratt
Kyla Pratt
Kyla Pratt
Worked like:
Born:
September 16, 1986
Birth Name:
Kyla Alissa Pratt
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 9 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has been in a relationship with Danny Kilpatrick since October 2005 and they have been engaged since April 2011. They have 2 daughters together.
Appeared in various WNBA commercials (one entitled "Diner") in which she is the lead of three girls and gives a lecture to various WNBA stars (like Cynthia Cooper). The commercials created such a buzz that she (and the other girls) appeared on The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996).
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 24, a daughter Lyric Kai Kilpatrick on November 17, 2010. Child's father is her boyfriend (now fiancé), Danny Kilpatrick.
She is the oldest out of five children.
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 26, a daughter Lyah Kilpatrick in August 5, 2013. Child's father is her fiancé, Danny Kilpatrick.
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2012
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2001
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1994
1994
1991
Celebs News
Ben Affleck’s female ancestor owned slaves
  Ben Affleck, Hollywood actor and director, was embarrassed on a recent television program with the fact that his ancestor was a slave owner. The fuss about Ben’s ancestor, the wrong one, owning a number of slaves was over.... Read More
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 04:33:36
  George Clooney, 53 is going to be the father soon as his wife Amal Alamuddin is three months pregnant. The actor thought that the couple would have to visit a fertility clinic however it was not the case.... Read More
Born in 1986
Tyler Blackburn
Tyler Blackburn
October 12, 1986
Andrew Sandler
Andrew Sandler
October 13, 1986
Wilma Elles
Wilma Elles
October 18, 1986