Kyle Secor

Born Today
Home/Kyle Secor
Kyle Secor
Kyle Secor
Worked like:
Born:
May 31, 1957
Birth Name:
Kyle Ivan Secor
Country:
Awards:
4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Certified yoga instructor trained in karate and kung fu.
He has worked with Jill Hennessy on three different series: Law & Order (1990), Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) and Crossing Jordan (2001).
His hero is Jack Kerouac.
Along with Richard Belzer, Clark Johnson, Yaphet Kotto and Sharon Ziman, he is one of only five actors to appear in both the first and last episodes of Homicide: Life on the Street (1993): Homicide: Life on the Street: Gone for Goode (1993) and Homicide: Life on the Street: Forgive Us Our Trespasses (1999).
Raised in Federal Way, Washington.
Celebs News
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 04:33:36
  George Clooney, 53 is going to be the father soon as his wife Amal Alamuddin is three months pregnant. The actor thought that the couple would have to visit a fertility clinic however it was not the case.... Read More
WILL SMITH HAS A ‘FOCUS’ ON HIS CAREER AGAIN
Will Smith is a famous face in Hollywood being well-known as an American actor, rapper as well as producer. He had his achievement as a rapper in the period of late 1980s under the name of The Fresh... Read More
CARRIE UNDERWOOD BECOMES THE SENSATIONAL VOICE
  Carrie Underwood, the American Idol singer, songwriter, and actress became popular after being the winner of the American Idol, season four, in 2005. In fact, she has already won three Grammy awards and is regarded as the highest... Read More
Born in 1957
Dolph Lundgren
Dolph Lundgren
November 03, 1957
Denise Crosby
Denise Crosby
November 24, 1957
Denise Black
Denise Black
November 30, 1957
Popular Celebrities