Laina Morris

Born Today
Home/Laina Morris
Laina Morris
Laina Morris
Worked like:
Born:
June 22, 1991
Nickname:
Overly Attached Girlfriend
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
During the Social Star Awards 2013, she competed in a staring contest against Jessica Alba and won.
In 2012, Laina posted a video called "JB Fanvideo" on YouTube. The video gained huge attention on Reddit (with over 170.000 views on the first day) and soon after, it went viral all over the internet. Reddit was also responsible for the "birth" of the Overly Attached Girlfriend meme.
Contrary to popular belief, Laina is actually a good singer, but she showed it briefly in only a few videos. She uses the off-key, rap-like singing just for comedic effect.
She made some of her first videos with a webcam, but later started to make them with a higher resolution video camera.
She is a big fan of Kristen Wiig and considers her as her biggest inspiration.
Personal Quotes
[about her Overly Attached Girlfriend character] I think most people understand that it's just a character, and I'll come back to it every once in a while.
Share this
Celebs News
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Javier Bardem part of Pirates of the Caribbean 5 crew
  Spanish Actor Javier Bardem is a part of the Pirates of the Caribbean 5: Dead Men Tell No Tales. The shooting is on at the Gold Coast but Bardem stolen some moments away from the shoot and attended... Read More
Evangeline Lilly shares about her last day ‘The Hobbit’ experience
  We managed to get hold of a transcript where an interview was being conducted of the famous actress Evangeline Lilly and it as her last day as Tauriel on the sets of The Hobbit. When asked about the... Read More
Born in 1991
Laina Morris
Laina Morris
June 22, 1991
Addison Timlin
Addison Timlin
June 29, 1991
Serenay Sarikaya
Serenay Sarikaya
July 01, 1991