Lance Kinsey

Born Today
Home/Lance Kinsey
Lance Kinsey
Lance Kinsey
Worked like:
Born:
June 13, 1954
Birth Name:
Lance Grayden Kinsey
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Starred at Second City in Chicago, then moved to Los Angeles where he became 'Sergeant Proctor' in Police Academy.
Known to fans as Sgt. Proctor in the Police Academy movies.
Attended Vanderbilt University, 1971-1975. Apprenticed at Actors Theatre of Louisville.
Attended St. Catherines College.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2014
2014
2014
2003
2003
2003
1999
1992
1990
1990
1989
1983
1979
Celebs News
Nicolas Cage gets choked as seen in ‘Pay the Ghost’ first image
  Pay the Ghost by Uli Edelwhich has actor Nicolas Cage portraying the role as a NYU English professor who is hard working hard for tenure when suddenly from a Halloween day parade his 8-year-old son inexplicably vanishes and... Read More
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Date | 2015-06-01 01:03:22
  Margot Robbie is an Australian actress who started her career doing independent Australian films. She was born in Gold Coast Australia, and she shot to fame first with her television roles. Her role in the popular soap drama... Read More
Born in 1954
Sascha Hehn
Sascha Hehn
October 11, 1954
Liz Burch
Liz Burch
October 18, 1954
James Pickens Jr.
James Pickens Jr.
October 26, 1954