Larry Johnson

Born Today
Home/Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson photos

Larry Johnson
Larry Johnson
Worked like:
Born:
March 14, 1969
Birth Name:
Larry Demetric Johnson
Nickname:
LJ
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Retired from the NBA [October 2001]
Charlotte Hornets All-Time Offensive Rebounds Leader (1,186).
1st overall draft pick in 1991 NBA Draft.
Forward for Charlotte Hornets (1991-1996) and New York Knicks (1996-2001).
(1996-) Foward for the New York Knicks.
Celebs News
Antonio Banderas displays his love for Nicole Kimpel by walking hand in hand around Chelsea
  The 54-year-old actor Antonio Banderas was seen sharing some loving moments with girlfriend Nicole Kimpel, 34 in and around Chelsea on Tuesday. Nicole, who is a Dutch investment consultant, had a smile on her face as Antonio led... Read More
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
BRAD PITT WITH HIS BRUISED FACE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:56:59
  William Bradley ‘Brad’ Pitt is commonly known for his title of ‘one of the most attractive men in the World’. His award winning performance in different movies like Troy, Mr. and Mrs. Smith, Moneyball and many more brought... Read More
Ralph Fiennes is no less than a legend for us
  The famous Legend Award as collected by the actor Ralph Fiennes, and he also stated to Day & Night that he was quite humble yet today even though he has done remarkably well and few of the greatest... Read More
Born in 1969
Kim Rossi Stuart
Kim Rossi Stuart
October 31, 1969
Jess Hill
Jess Hill
November 07, 1969
Ellen Pompeo
Ellen Pompeo
November 10, 1969
Popular Celebrities
Stack of books design set of books clipart Image Blue leaves pictures for the work