Laura Antonelli

Born Today
Home/Laura Antonelli
Laura Antonelli
Laura Antonelli
Worked like:
Born:
November 28, 1941
Birth Name:
Laura Antonaz
Country:
Awards:
5 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Longtime companion of Jean-Paul Belmondo in the 1960s.
Spent ten years appealing her conviction for dealing and possession of cocaine. The conviction was finally overturned.
She started her professional life as a high school physical education teacher, then a math teacher. Appearances on the TV show Carosello (1957) led her to a career in movies, in roles where she had plenty of occasions to show her physical perfection.
Celebs News
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Date | 2015-06-01 03:33:50
  Jim Parsons is an American actor who was born in Houston, Texas. His full name is James Joseph Parsons. His breakthrough performance was playing the role of the theoretical physicist Dr Sheldon Lee Cooper. After this hit CBS... Read More
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Born in 1941
Sanjay Khan
Sanjay Khan
January 03, 1941
Tony Anholt
Tony Anholt
January 19, 1941
Shirley Stelfox
Shirley Stelfox
April 11, 1941
Popular Celebrities