Laura Devon

Born Today
Home/Laura Devon
Laura Devon
Laura Devon
Worked like:
Born:
May 23, 1931
Died:
July 19, 2007
Age:
76
Birth Name:
Mary Laura Briley
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ex-stepmother of Jean-Michel Jarre and Stéfanie Jarre.
Retired from acting after marrying film composer Maurice Jarre.
Mother of screenwriter Kevin Jarre.
Is buried in Westwood Memorial Park in Los Angeles, California.
The Chicago-born performer started out in night clubs as a singer before she moved to California in the early 1960s.
Celebs News
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
Date | 2015-05-06 00:27:05
Adam Richard Sandler has been popularly known as American actor, comedian, screenwriter, entrepreneur, film producer and musician. Many of his featured films brought him billion dollars along with fame. He is known the most for comedic roles in... Read More
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Date | 2015-05-06 00:26:24
The famous and well-loved actress from the famous television series “Friends” was a struggling film actress in her earlier days. She was an unknown name before hitting the big time with Friends. She was struggling and had to... Read More
Bill Murray gave away 1000 “Space Jam” jersey at the Ball Game
  Bill Murray, the cool owner of Minor League Baseball, was cleaning out his garage as it seemed. His team, the Charleston Riverdogs had something special in store for their fans for the Saturday’s game against the Savannah Sand... Read More
Born in 1931
Silvio Ciccone
Silvio Ciccone
June 06, 1931
Rockne Tarkington
Rockne Tarkington
July 15, 1931
Mitzi Gaynor
Mitzi Gaynor
September 04, 1931
Popular Celebrities