Lauren Collins

Born Today
Home/Lauren Collins
Lauren Collins
Lauren Collins
Worked like:
Born:
August 29, 1986
Birth Name:
Lauren Felice Collins
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She is from an Ashkenazi Jewish family; her father is from England and her mother is Canadian-born.
Finished the movie 'Picture This' starring Ashley Tisdale.
Likes to listen to the music of Counting Crows, Dave Matthews Band, Phish, John Mayer, Dispatch, Tragically Hip, Bob Dylan, N'Sync and Britney Spears. She also enjoys shopping, reading, musical theatre, and recently began following hockey.
Appearing on "Girls vs. Boys: Hawaii" on The N, which will also be airing Season 4 episodes of "Degrassi: The Next Generation" this fall alongside "Degrassi Unscripted," a show that profiles the real lives of various "Degrassi" cast members (inc. Miss Collins). [August 2004]
Appearing on Girls vs. Boys Hawaii [August 2004]
Personal Quotes
Lauren on her 'Degrassi: The Next Generation' character, Paige Michalchuk: "Paige is probably one of the best roles I've ever done, but she can be quite a mean girl at times. Sometimes I feel so bad about the things I have to say to the other actors. Then again, she does get some of the funniest lines!"
Share this
Celebs News
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Sharon Stone looks flawless at the Las Vegas event
  Even at 57 she looks as fabulous as ever! Sharon Stone looked ideal and simply flawless at the X Las Vegas event, and she stunned everyone around in a black minidress, after she signed with Galderma, the cosmetic... Read More
Born in 1986
Leah Dizon
Leah Dizon
September 24, 1986
Hannah Leder
Hannah Leder
September 28, 1986
Carl J. Matusovich
Carl J. Matusovich
September 30, 1986